† = played in Aux. gym
 
 CONSOLATION 2018 CHAMPIONSHIP 
12/29
Finals
  12/29
Quarterfinals
  12/28
2nd Round
  12/27
1st Round
  12/28
2nd Round
  12/29
Quarterfinals
  12/29
Finals
                                                     
  97  Springfield Southeast  
  Game 1 - 9:00 am  
  39  Oakville   47  Oakville   85   Southeast  
  Game 17 - 10:00 am †       Game 9 - 10:00 am  
  62  Quincy   59  Edwardsville-   36  Edwardsville  
  Game 2 - 10:30 am  
  47  Quincy   56  Quincy   85  Southeast  
  Game 22 - 6:30 pm †   Game 14 - 6:30 pm  
  26  Althoff   88  Rockford East   63  Rockford East  
      Game 3 - 1:00 pm      
  61  Eisenhower   77  Decatur Eisenhower   69  Rockford East  
  Game 18 - 11:30 am †   Game 10 - 11:30 am  
  78  Althoff   78  East St. Louis   63  East St. Louis  
Cons. Champs   Game 4 - 2:30 pm   Championship
46  Quincy   49  Althoff   65  Southeast
Game 30 - 3:00 pm   Game 32 - 7:30 pm
32  Belleville East   55  Decatur MacArthur   62  Collinsville
  Game 5 - 4:00 pm  
  65  O'Fallon   47  O'Fallon   57  MacArthur  
  Game 19 - 1:00 pm †       Game 11 - 1:00 pm  
  21  Hansberry   100  Collinsville   70  Collinsville  
  Game 6 - 6:30 pm  
  43  O'Fallon   36  Chicago Hansberry   40  Collinsville  
  Game 23 - 8:00 pm †   Game 15 - 8:00 pm  
  49  Belleville East   62  Lincoln   34  Lincoln  
  Game 7 - 8:00 pm  
  59  Madison   56  Madison   52 Lincoln  
  Game 20 - 2:30 pm †   Game 12 - 2:30 pm  
  64  Belleville East   47  Belleville East   47  Granite City  
  Game 8 - 9:30 pm  
  56  Granite City  
3rd Place Cons.   3rd Place
52  Althoff   64  Rockford East
Game 27 - 3:00 pm †   CHAMPION   Game 31 - 6:00 pm
35  O'Fallon Springfield Southeast 55  Lincoln

 
12/29   12/29   2ND PLACE   12/29   12/29
Collinsville
  66  Oakville   49  Edwardsville  
  Game 21 - 5:00 pm † 3RD PLACE Game 13 - 5:00 pm  
  74  Eisenhower Rockford East 57  East St. Louis  
5th Place Cons.   5th Place
85  Eisenhower 4TH PLACE 77  East St. Louis
Game 26 - 1:30 pm † Lincoln Game 29 - 1:30 pm
79  Madison   58  Granite City
5TH PLACE
  37  Hansberry East St. Louis 62  MacArthur  
  Game 24 - 9:30 pm †   Game 16 - 9:30 pm  
  88  Madison 6TH PLACE 66  Granite City  
7th Place Cons. Granite City 7th Place
72  Oakville       52  Edwardsville
Game 25-12:00 pm †   7TH PLACE   Game 28 - 12:00 pm
40  Hansberry   Decatur MacArthur   64  MacArthur
 
  CONSOLATION CHAMP    
Quincy
 


 
 
BallPress.com The Digital Archive of Collinsville Kahok Basketball

Copyright 19972018 Frank R. Pitol & Scott Pitol
 
 
Contact Us